Aussies Abroad in the ATP and WTA–26/5/2013–1/6/2013

Finally here is the calendar year points so far acquired by Aussie players in the WTA and ATP.

ATP:

Bernard Tomic 485 (10+10+20+25+250+90+45+25+10) (9 tournaments)

Marinko Matosevic 366 (10+26+45+10+45+180+10+20+20) (9 tournaments)

John Millman 266 (12+15+6+7+80+20+32+80+6+8) (10 tournaments)

James Duckworth 228 (35+35+29+15+6+45+15+15+27+6) (10 tournaments)

Nick Kyrgios 207 (27+8+29+80+3+15+45) (7 tournaments)

Lleyton Hewitt 175 (25+45+45+20+10+20+10) (7 tournaments)

Matt Barton 173 (80+29+6+8+15+29+6) (7 tournaments)

Sam Groth 143 (20+6+15+29+15+18+7+6+27) (9 tournaments)

Matt Ebden 142 (8+18+20+41+20+10+10+15) (8 tournaments)

Matt Reid 99 (8+9+8+8+7+7+48+3+1) (9 tournaments)

Greg Jones 91 (2+6+15+3+32+7+15+6+3+2) (10 tournaments)

John-Patrick Smith 74 (1+6+7+8+7+40+5) (7 tournaments)

Jason Kubler 50 (2+6+15+27) (4 tournaments)

Colin Ebelthite 44 (27+10+3+1+3) (5 tournaments)

James Lemke 36 (18+15+3) (3 tournaments)

Alex Bolt 36 (8+8+8+3+8+1) (6 tournaments)

Jordan Thompson 35 (1+1+3+3+8+10+8+1) (8 tournaments)

Dane Propoggia 29 (13+5+8+2+1) (5 tournaments)

Andrew Whittington 29 (1+10+15+1+2) (5 tournaments)

Luke Saville 26 (7+3+15+1) (4 tournaments)

Jonathon Cooper 25 (6+2+15+1+1) (5 tournaments)

Matheson Klein 25 (3+1+1+6+8+1+1+1+3) (9 tournaments)

Adam Feeney 23 (8+15) (2 tournaments)

Gavin Van Peperzeel 23 (10+6+3+1+2+1) (6 tournaments)

Chris Guccione 20 (1+9+10) (3 tournaments)

Ben Mitchell 18 (7+1+8+2) (4 tournaments)

Michael Look 16 (3+10+3) (3 tournaments)

Brydan Klein 13 (7+1+3+1+1) (5 tournaments)

Carsten Ball 13 (3+10) (2 tournaments)

Ryan Agar 13 (1+3+1+8) (4 tournaments)

Nicolas Horton 10 (1 tournament)

John Peers 5 (1 tournament)

Marious Zelba 5 (1+1+1+1+1) (5 tournaments)

Chris Letcher 5 (1+1+2+1) (4 tournaments)

Blake Mott 3 (1 tournament)

Omar Jasika 3 (2+1) (2 tournaments)

Darren K. Polkinghorne 3 (1+1+1) (3 tournaments)

Brad Mousley 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Aaron Leeder-Chard 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Nick Lindahl 2 (1 tournament)

Jay Andrijic 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Dayne Kelly 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Simon Ede 1 (1 tournament)

Efthimios Efthimiadis 1 (1 tournament)

Harry Bourchier 1 (1 tournament)

Jacob Grills 1 (1 tournament)

Mitchell Pritchard 1 (1 tournament)

Brandon Walkin 1 (1 tournament)

Jack Schipanski 1 (1 tournament)

Matthew Langley 1 (1 tournament)

Kaden Hensel 1 (1 tournament)

Steven De Waard 1 (1 tournament)

Zach Itzstein 1 (1 tournament)

WTA:

Sam Stosur 1148 (160+225+5+60+250+120+225+100+1+1+1) (11 tournaments)

Anastasia Rodionova 267 (50+1+1+1+1+100+40+40+6+20+1+6) (12 tournaments)

Ash Barty 210 (5+1+70+9+1+24+100) (7 tournaments)

Jarmila Gajdosova 161 (2+24+5+60+70) (5 tournaments)

Olivia Rogowska 161 (9+8+8+50+5+1+1+22+1+1+14+40+1) (13 tournaments)

Storm Sanders 149 (10+18+1+1+24+34+51+8+2) (9 tournaments)

Viktorija Rajicic 117 (12+14+1+6+2+9+14+8+51) (9 tournaments)

Arina Rodionova 117 (10+1+8+14+50+1+1+6+1+9+1+1+14) (13 tournaments)

Monique Adamczak 96 (2+1+34+40+1+1+1+6+10) (9 tournaments)

Casey Dellacqua 88 (40+1+8+1+30+5+1+1+1) (9 tournaments)

Sacha Jones 76 (1+24+14+5+6+24+2) (7 tournaments)

Azra Hadzic 75 (6+6+9+9+2+1+34+8) (8 tournaments)

Tammi Patterson 74 (1+1+9+40+6+9+8) (7 tournaments)

Bojana Bobusic 74 (1+1+14+24+20+1+5+8) (8 tournaments)

Alison Bai 39 (1+9+1+4+9+15) (6 tournaments)

Sally Peers 27 (1+8+4+8+1+2+1+1+1) (9 tournaments)

Jessica Moore 24 (1+1+1+8+1+9+2+1) (8 tournaments)

Karoline Wlodarczak 15 (4+1+1+8+1) (5 tournaments)

Angelique Svinos 8 (1+1+6) (3 tournaments)

Abbie Myers 6 (1+2+1+1+1) (5 tournaments)

Belinda Woolcock 4 (1+1+1+1) (4 tournaments)

Priscilla Hon 3 (2+1) (2 tournaments)

Lizette Cabrera 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Stephanie Bengson 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Ashley Keir 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Nives Baric 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Stefani Stojic 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Alexandra Nancarrow 2 (1+1) (2 tournaments)

Nicole Hoynaksi 1 (1 tournament)

Julia Moriarty 1 (1 tournament)

Leah Daw 1 (1 tournament)

Isabella Holland 1 (1 tournament)

Naiktha Bains 1 (1 tournament)

Anja Dokic 1 (1 tournament)

Nicole Collie 1 (1 tournament)

Rachel Tredoux 1 (1 tournament)

Olivia Tjandramulia 1 (1 tournament)

Brooke Rischbieth 1 (1 tournament)

Tyra Calderwood 1 (1 tournament)

RESULTS:

FRENCH OPEN:

ATP:

Bernard Tomic (61) lost to Victor Hanescu 5-7 6-7 1-2 retired

James Duckworth (185) lost to Blaz Kavcic 2-6 2-6 2-6

Marinko Matosevic (63) lost to David Ferrer 4-6 3-6 4-6

Lleyton Hewitt (86) lost to Gilles Simon 6-3 6-1 4-6 1-6 5-7

Nick Kyrgios (262) defeated Radek Stepanek 7-6 7-6 7-6

Nick Kyrgios (262) lost to Marin Cilic 4-6 2-6 2-6

WTA:

Sam Stosur (9) defeated Kimiko Date-Krumm 6-0 6-2

Sam Stosur (9) defeated Kristina Mladenovic 6-4 6-3

Sam Stosur (9) lost to Jelena Jankovic 6-3 3-6 4-6

Ash Barty (183) defeated Lucie Hradecka 7-5 2-6 6-1

Ash Barty (183) lost to Maria Kirilenko 3-6 1-6

ITF:

MEN:

Czech Republic F3 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Romania F3 Future:

QUALIFYING:

Alex J. Trillini (N/A) lost to Luca George Tatomir 3-6 3-6

Bulgaria F3 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Italy F10 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Egypt F9 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Russia F8 Future:

MAIN DRAW:

Andrew Whittington (567) defeated Alexander Pavlioutchenkov 6-7 7-6 6-2

Andrew Whittington (567) lost to Siarhei Betau 3-6 6-0 2-6

Spain F15 Future:

QUALIFYING:

Tristan Tringali (N/A) lost to Andres Zepeda 1-6 1-6

James Palmer (N/A) lost to Eduardo Segura Mandarino 7-5 2-6 2-6

MAIN DRAW:

Bradley Mousley (1079) lost to Jean-Marc Werner 4-6 4-6

Jack Schipanski (945) lost to Ivan Gakhov 4-6 1-6

Greece F9 Future:

QUALIFYING:

Efthimios Efthimiadis (1702) defeated Jack Oswald 4-6 6-1 6-2 to qualify for the main draw

Ethan Tulliani (N/A) lost to Florian Barth 2-6 1-6

Christopher Stoikoudis (N/A) lost to Sam Hutt 0-6 0-6

Daniel Walsh (N/A) defeated Alexandros Koutsothanassis 6-1 6-3

Daniel Walsh (N/A) lost to Alexandros Manikis 4-6 6-2 4-6

MAIN DRAW:

Daniel Walsh (N/A) lost to Tommaso Lago 0-6 0-6

Colin Ebelthite (586) defeated Luca Rovetta 6-2 3-0 retired

Colin Ebelthite (586) defeated Marco Speronello 6-4 6-4

Colin Ebelthite (586) lost to Theodoros Angelinos 4-6 0-6

Nick Lindahl (859) defeated Arsenije Zlatanovic 6-2 6-0

Nick Lindahl (859) lost to Konstantinos Economidis 6-3 2-6 2-6

Efthimios Efthimiadis (1702) lost to Alessandro Bega 1-6 4-6

Argentina F8 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Korea F4 Future:

MAIN DRAW:

Dane Propoggia (365) defeated Kaichi Uchida 6-1 3-6 7-6

Dane Propoggia (365) defeated Jea Moon Lee 6-1 7-6

Dane Propoggia (365) defeated Enrique Lopez-Perez 3-6 6-2 6-4

Dane Propoggia (365) lost to Yong-Kyu Lim 6-7 1-6

Brendan Moore (N/A) lost to Adrien Bossel 6-7 1-6

Kaden Hensel (1872) lost to Laurynas Grigelis 4-6 5-7

Luke Saville (357) defeated Seungri Choi 6-2 6-3

Luke Saville (357) lost to Laurynas Grigelis 1-6 4-6

Ben Mitchell (367) defeated Jung-Woong Na 5-7 6-0 6-1

Ben Mitchell (367) lost to Hyun-Woo Nam 4-6 6-3 2-6

Morocco F1 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Turkey F21 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Thailand F2 Future:

QUALIFYING:

Blake Mott (1273) defeated Watcharaphong Iam La-Or 6-4 6-3

Blake Mott (1273) defeated David Agung Susanto 6-1 7-5

Steven De Waard (1702) defeated Roy Hobbs 6-7 7-6 6-1

Steven De Waard (1702) lost to Nuttanon Kadchapanan 6-3 3-6 5-7

Brandon Walkin (1598) lost to Punn Bodhidatta 4-6 2-6

Andrew Harris (1598) defeated Jirat Navasirisomboon 6-2 6-4

Andrew Harris (1598) defeated Kenny Bun 1-6 6-3 6-0

Daniel Ferretti (1553) defeated Patrick Davidson 6-4 6-4

Daniel Ferretti (15553) lost to Thomas Shubert 5-7 1-6

MAIN DRAW:

Aaron Leeder-Chard (1195) defeated Sho Katayama 6-3 6-4

Aaron Leeder-Chard (1195) defeated Thanasit Issaraporn 6-2 6-3

Aaron Leeder-Chard (1195) lost to Tyler Hochwalt 6-3 6-7 4-6

Ryan Agar (736) defeated Logan Mackenzie 7-6 1-6 6-2

Ryan Agar (736) lost to Yuichi Ito 7-6 0-6 3-6

Blake Mott (1273) defeated Zach Itzstein (1167) 7-6 7-6

Blake Mott (1273) lost to Saketh Myneni 4-6 3-6

Jacob Grills (1086) defeated Nam Hoang Ly 6-2 3-6 7-6

Adam Feeney (300) defeated Kittiphong Wachiramanowong 6-3 3-6 6-3

Jacob Grills (1086) defeated Adam Feeney (300) 7-5 6-3

Jacob Grills (1086) defeated Takuto Niki 7-6 7-6

Jacob Grills (1086) lost to Saketh Myneni 1-6 4-6

Andrew Harris (1598) defeated Dekel Bar 7-5 6-4

Andrew Harris (1598) defeated Arata Onozawa 6-3 6-4

Andrew Harris (1598) defeated Danai Udomchoke 7-5 6-3

Andrew Harris (1598) defeated Tyler Hochwalt 6-7 6-0 7-5

Andrew Harris (1598) lost to Saketh Myneni 6-7 1-6 to fall just short of his first ITF future title.

Mexico F10 Future:

QUALIFYING:

Damian Farinola (N/A) defeated Samuel Beddow 6-0 6-0

Damian Farinola (N/A) lost to Everth Dzib Peraza 3-6 5-7

Jake Wynan (N/A) defeated Guillermo Caballero-Villalobos 6-1 6-0

Jake Wynan (N/A) lost to Devin McCarthy 2-6 2-6

Jarred Wynan (N/A) defeated Bojan Temunovic 6-3 6-2

Jarred Wynan (N/A) defeated Thomas-Orestis Panoulas 6-4 6-3

Jarred Wynan (N/A) lost to Ricardo David Mayagoitia 7-5 1-6 3-6

Slovenia F1 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Portugal F8 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

Bosnia and Herzegovina F1 Future:

QUALIFYING:

Haris Poric (N/A) defeated Stefan Surtov 6-4 6-2

Haris Poric (N/A) defeated Stefan Roganovic 6-1 6-1

Haris Poric (N/A) lost to Milan Krnjetin 2-6 1-6

Miladin Tepsic (N/A) lost to Antun Pehar 3-6 3-6

Oliver Ceranic (N/A) defeated Martin Nikic 6-0 6-0

Oliver Ceranic (N/A) defeated Predrag Dedic 6-2 6-0

Oliver Ceranic (N/A) defeated Djordje Ilic 7-5 6-4 to qualify for the main draw

Miljan Ruzic (N/A) lost to Tomislav Draganja 2-6 3-6

Alan Poric (N/A) lost to Christopher Heyman 1-6 2-6

MAIN DRAW:

Gavin Van Peperzeel (664) defeated Tomislav Ternar 6-3 1-6 6-3

Gavin Van Peperzeel (664) defeated Luka Zaninovic 6-1 6-3

Gavin Van Peperzeel (664) lost to Alden Sektic 6-4 1-6 0-6

Oliver Ceranic (N/A) lost to Marin Draganja 4-6 4-6

India F6 Future:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

WOMEN:

25,000 El Paso tournament in the United States:

MAIN DRAW:

Sally Peers (431) defeated Jacqueline Crawford 1-6 6-2 6-4

Sally Peers (431) lost to Sachia Vickery 0-6 1-6

10,000 Hilton Head Island tournament in the United States:

QUALIFYING:

Nicole Kraemer (N/A) lost to Kristin Wiley 6-7 4-6

Alexandra Walters (N/A) defeated Kayla Symone Price 6-2 6-2

Alexandra Walters (N/A) lost to Mariana Gould 7-6 2-6 1-6

Brooke Rischbieth (1145) lost to Magdalena Ekert 1-6 1-6

Petra Hule (N/A) lost to Kristina Mathis 3-6 7-5 1-6

Chloe Hule (N/A) lost to Ellyse Hamlin 0-6 3-6

Maddison Inglis (N/A) defeated Karyn Guttormsen 6-2 6-4

Maddison Inglis (N/A) lost to Kaitlyn McCarthy 1-6 3-6

MAIN DRAW:

Jessica Moore (385) lost to Sydney Campbell 4-6 6-2 4-6

Belinda Woolcock (940) defeated Denise Starr 6-0 6-1

Belinda Woolcock (940) lost to Brooke Austin 2-6 6-4 2-6

25,000 Changwon tournament in South Korea:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

10,000 Sharm El Sheikh tournament in Egypt:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

10,000 Karshi tournament in Uzbekistan:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

25,000 Grado tournament in Italy:

QUALIFYING:

Tammi Patterson (349) lost to Alice Matteucci 3-6 2-6

MAIN DRAW:

Monique Adamczak (224) defeated Richel Hogenkamp 4-6 7-6 6-4

Monique Adamczak (224) lost to Alberta Brianti 6-2 4-6 2-6

10,000 Cantanhede tournament in Portugal:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

10,000 Raanana tournament in Israel:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

25,000 Tarakan tournament in Indonesia: MOVED TO 20 MAY:

NO AUSSIES INVOLVED:

25,000 Moscow tournament in Russia:

MAIN DRAW:

Arina Rodionova (230) defeated Polina Pekhova 7-6 6-4

Arina Rodionova (230) lost to Polina Vinogradova 2-6 6-4 6-7

10,000 Adana tournament in Turkey:

MAIN DRAW:

Skye Hooper (N/A) lost to Olga Ianchuk walkover

Senay Ince (N/A) lost to Martina Borecka 0-6 0-6

Nicole Hoynaski (1145) defeated Anette Munozova 6-3 6-1

Nicole Hoynaski (1145) lost to Martina Borecka 4-6 2-6

Abbie Myers (767) defeated Yagmur Akdemir 6-0 6-2

Abbie Myers (767) lost to Isabella Shinikova 3-6 5-7

10,000 Quintana Roo tournament in Mexico:

MAIN DRAW:

Julia Moriarty (778) defeated Steffi Carruthers 6-1 6-2

Julia Moriarty (778) defeated Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato 1-6 7-5 6-0

Julia Moriarty (778) lost to Montserrat Gonzalez 4-6 3-6

25,000 Maribor tournament in Slovenia:

MAIN DRAW:

Viktorija Rajicic (315) lost to Polona Hercog 2-6 2-6

Azra Hadzic (316) lost to Nastja Kolar 3-6 3-6

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s